2026-09-21 · 14 min read · by EsportSettings editors, data from tracked pro setups
VALORANT Champions 2026 heads to Shanghai from September 24 to October 18, the final stop of the VCT season and the biggest trophy in VALORANT esports. Sixteen teams qualified through Stage 2 and Championship Points from Americas, EMEA, Pacific and CN. Eight survive the Groups Stage double elimination, then Playoffs double elimination to crown the world champion. We tracked the verified gear and settings for every qualified main roster on EsportSettings to show what the best actually use on stage, from DPI and eDPI to mice, keyboards, monitors, mousepads and headsets.
The quick answer: most used gear at Champions 2026
| Category | Most Used | Share |
| Teams | 16 qualified | 100 Thieves to T1 |
| Players | 80 main roster | 5 per team |
| Median DPI | 800 | 400 to 1600 range |
| Median sens | 0.25 | 0.15 to 0.52 for middle 80 percent |
| Median eDPI | 232 | 200 to 320 sweet spot |
| Median cm/360 | 56.3 | Low sens for headshot precision |
| Resolution | 1920x1080 | 70 percent native |
| Polling | 1000 Hz | 64 percent, 4000 Hz 21 percent |
| Mouse | Razer Viper V4 Pro | 32 percent, VP4 Pro |
| Keyboard | Wooting 60HE v2 | 38 percent, Wooting 60HE v2 |
| Monitor | ZOWIE XL2566K | 31 percent, XL2566K |
| Mousepad | Artisan Zero Soft Black | 24 percent, Zero Soft |
| Headset | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | 19 percent |
For live counts see VALORANT game page and Average Pro Settings by Game. For cm/360 math see cm/360 Explained and convert with Sensitivity Calculator.
Format and schedule
Champions 2026 uses Groups Stage September 24 to October 4, Bo3 double elimination, lose two and you are out. Playoffs October 7 to 18, double elimination Bo3, Finals October 16 to 18 Bo5. Shanghai will also have Drops, PickEms and Shotcall. Follow official coverage on valorantesports.com and track setups on EsportSettings – VALORANT hub, pro players, teams and blog.
Sensitivity and settings meta
Champions meta is low sens for precise headshots and stable spray. Median 800 DPI at 0.25 sens gives 232 eDPI and 56.3 cm/360. Middle 80 percent sit 0.15 to 0.52 sens. Resolution is 1920x1080 at 70 percent, then 1280x960 at 15 percent and 1280x1024 at 6 percent. Polling is 1000 Hz at 64 percent, 4000 Hz at 21 percent and 2000 Hz at 13 percent. That is slightly faster than overall VALORANT median of 58.3 cm/360 because Shanghai includes many aggressive Pacific and Americas duelists who trade a bit of stability for faster 180s. Convert any pro with Sensitivity Calculator.
| Team | Region | Seed | Avg DPI | Avg eDPI | Top mouse | Top monitor |
| 100 Thieves | Americas | Stage 2 1st | 1360 | 246 | SUPERSTRIKE | XL2566X Plus |
| TYLOO | CN | Stage 2 1st | 1040 | 226 | VP4 Pro / GPX2 | XL2566K |
| Karmine Corp | EMEA | Stage 2 1st | 1280 | 234 | SUPERSTRIKE | LG 25GR75FG |
| Global Esports | Pacific | Stage 2 1st | 1600 | 196 | VAXEE XE V2 / VP4 Pro | XL2566X Plus |
| LOUD | Americas | Stage 2 2nd | 1200 | 186 | VP4 Pro / SUPERSTRIKE | XL2566K |
| JD Gaming | CN | Stage 2 2nd | 800 | 282 | VP4 Pro 100 percent | XL2566K 100 percent |
| Team Liquid | EMEA | Stage 2 2nd | 880 | 275 | GPX2 / VP4 Pro | XL2546K / XL2566K |
| Nongshim RedForce | Pacific | Stage 2 2nd | 1120 | 246 | VP4 Pro 60 percent | XL2546K |
| NRG | Americas | Points 3rd | 720 | 218 | GPX2 / VP4 Pro | XL2566K |
| EDward Gaming | CN | Points 3rd | 840 | 242 | VP4 Pro / SUPERSTRIKE | XL2566X Plus |
| FUT Esports | EMEA | Points 3rd | 880 | 296 | VP4 Pro 60 percent | XL2566K |
| Paper Rex | Pacific | Points 3rd | 1080 | 362 | SUPERSTRIKE / Pulsar | XL2566X Plus |
| G2 Esports | Americas | Points 4th | 1600 | 187 | GPX2 40 percent | XL2566X Plus 60 percent |
| XLG Esports | CN | Points 4th | 800 | 244 | VP4 Pro 100 percent | Sony INZONE |
| Team Vitality | EMEA | Points 4th | 1120 | 262 | GPX2 / VP4 Pro | INZONE M10S |
| T1 | Pacific | Points 4th | 720 | 271 | SUPERSTRIKE 40 percent | XL2546K |
Mouse meta: why Viper V4 Pro leads
Light wireless wins. Razer Viper V4 Pro at 32 percent leads with 25 players, White edition dominates Pacific and CN. Next is Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE at 17 percent with 13 players, then Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 at 12 percent with 9 players. Also present: DeathAdder V4 Pro, Pulsar f0rsakeN and Jinggg editions, VAXEE NP-01 Ergo Green and XE V2, Lamzu Maya, ZOWIE EC3-DW. Median weight 50 to 60 g, polling 1000 Hz standard, 4000 Hz rising for tracking jiggle peeks. Browse all in mouse database and see Most Popular Pro Mice and Best Gaming Mouse for VALORANT and Mouse Weight Guide.
Keyboard and monitor meta
Rapid trigger is standard. Wooting 60HE v2 at 38 percent with 30 players is number one, then Wooting 60HE at 13 percent, Wooting 60HE v2 Black at 8 percent. Also used: custom keyboards, Falchion 75HE, Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz, ASUS ROG Falcata, Wooting 60HE v2 Silver. Actuation 0.6 to 1.0 mm, rapid trigger reset 0.2 to 0.4 mm. See Best Gaming Keyboard for VALORANT and Wooting CS2 Settings and Superstrike Settings. Monitor is ZOWIE XL2566K at 31 percent with 24 players, XL2566X Plus at 26 percent with 20 players, then XL2546K at 13 percent, LG 25GR75FG at 6 percent, Sony INZONE M10S II at 4 percent. 240 Hz minimum, 360 Hz standard, 540 Hz growing. See Best Gaming Monitor for Esports and 360 Hz Guide. Mousepad is Artisan Zero Soft Black at 24 percent with 19 players, then Saturn Pro Black and Red, G-SR-III, Type 99 Soft Black. See mousepad database and headset database.
Every qualified team and their main roster
Sixteen qualified teams, five main players each. Click any name for full profile, crosshair code and complete setup.
100 Thieves
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| Asuna | 1400 | 0.26 | 364 | DeathAdder V2 | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2546K | Zero Soft Black |
| Cryocells | 1600 | 0.092 | 147 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 80HE Ghost | XL2566X Plus | Pulsar Meiy Glass |
| Timotino | 1600 | 0.141 | 226 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2586X | Saturn Pro Black |
| vora | 1600 | 0.12 | 192 | Sora V2 | Wooting Two HE | AW2725DF | Type 99 Gray |
| bang | 800 | 0.32 | 256 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE | XL2566X Plus | Zero Soft Black |
TYLOO
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| slowly | 1600 | 0.157 | 251 | DA V4 Pro | K5 Pro TMR | XL2546K | Saturn Pro Black |
| Scales | 800 | 0.35 | 280 | GPX2 | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Type 99 Soft Black |
| Splash | 1600 | 0.125 | 200 | VAXEE NP-01S | Wooting 80HE | AOC 24G2Z | VAXEE PE K Pink |
| Erv | 800 | 0.28 | 224 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
| SiuFatBB | 800 | 0.21 | 168 | VAXEE NP-01 Ergo Green | Wooting 60HE | XL2566X Plus | VAXEE PE K Pink |
Karmine Corp
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| avez | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | GPX2 | Wooting 60HE | LG 25GR75FG | Zero Mid Orange |
| SUYGETSU | 800 | 0.27 | 216 | VAXEE NP-01 Ergo Green | Wooting 80HE | LG 25GR75FG | Zero Soft Black |
| dos9 | 1600 | 0.135 | 216 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE | LG 25GR75FG | Saturn Pro Red |
| Lewn | 800 | 0.35 | 280 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE v2 | LG 25GR75FG | Zero Soft Orange |
| N4RRATE | 1600 | 0.16 | 256 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE | LG 25GR75FG | Hayate Otsu V2 Soft Black |
Global Esports
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| Kr1stal | 1600 | 0.21 | 336 | VAXEE XE V2 | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | XL2566X Plus | Saturn Pro Black |
| UdoTan | 1600 | 0.101 | 162 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | XL2566X Plus | Saturn Pro Black |
| autumn | 1600 | 0.113 | 181 | GPX2 | Wooting 60HE | XL2566K | VAXEE Tortoiseshell Cats |
| xavi8k | 1600 | 0.101 | 162 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | XL2566X Plus | Hien XSoft Black |
| PatMen | 1600 | 0.125 | 200 | VAXEE XE V2 | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver | XL2566X Plus | Saturn Pro Black |
LOUD
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| lukxo | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | WLMouse Beast X Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566X Plus | G-SR-III |
| Darker | 1600 | 0.125 | 200 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE v2 | ZOWIE XQ2566X | Zero Soft Black |
| erde | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| tkzin | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE | AW2523HF | Aqua Control Wave Black |
| DaviH | 800 | 0.28 | 224 | Chosen 2 | Apex Pro Gen3 Mini | XL2566K | QcK Large Black |
JD Gaming
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| jkuro | 800 | 0.35 | 280 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
| Yuicaw | 800 | 0.42 | 336 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
| zhe | 800 | 0.31 | 248 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
| BerLIN | 800 | 0.3 | 240 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
| crownfisher | 800 | 0.38 | 304 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
Team Liquid
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| nAts | 800 | 0.49 | 392 | U2-DW | Wooting 80HE Black | XL2546K | G-SR-III |
| kamo | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 80HE Black | XL2566K | G-SR-III |
| Kicks | 800 | 0.27 | 216 | GPX2 | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | XL2546K | Type 99 Soft Black |
| trexx | 800 | 0.226 | 181 | Maya | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | XL2546K | Jupiter Pro |
| GSR | 800 | 0.32 | 256 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
Nongshim RedForce
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| Xross | 800 | 0.27 | 216 | VP3 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2546K | Zero XSoft Black |
| Dambi | 1600 | 0.175 | 280 | GPX2 | Custom | XL2546K | Zero Soft Orange |
| Francis | 800 | 0.27 | 216 | VP4 Pro | EV63HE | XL2546K | Zero Soft Black |
| Ivy | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2546K | Hien XSoft Wine Red |
| Rb | 1600 | 0.175 | 280 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 80HE Frost | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
NRG
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| Ethan | 400 | 0.58 | 232 | EC3-DW Black | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | XL2566K | ZOWIE Unreleased |
| mada | 800 | 0.37 | 296 | GPX2 | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Hien Mid Black |
| brawk | 800 | 0.2 | 160 | VP4 Pro | Falchion 75HE | XL2566K | H-SR-SE Rouge II |
| skuba | 800 | 0.25 | 200 | X2 CrazyLight | Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8K | XL2566K | G-SR-SE Blue II |
| keiko | 800 | 0.25 | 200 | WLMouse Beast X Max | Wooting 80HE | XL2566X Plus | Hien Mid Black |
EDward Gaming
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| CHICHOO | 800 | 0.2 | 160 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE | XL2566X Plus | Zero Mid Orange |
| nobody | 800 | 0.26 | 208 | DA V3 HyperSpeed | IQUNIX EZ63 HE | XL2566X Plus | VAXEE PD150 |
| ZmjjKK | 800 | 0.395 | 316 | VAXEE NP-01S Pink | Wooting 60HE | XL2566X Plus | Type 99 Soft Black |
| Smoggy | 800 | 0.31 | 248 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver | XL2566X Plus | Type 99 Matcha |
| stew | 1000 | 0.282 | 282 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
FUT Esports
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| yetujey | 800 | 0.7 | 560 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | TUF VG279QM | G-SR-SE Rouge II |
| xeus | 800 | 0.25 | 200 | DA V4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Jupiter Pro |
| KROSTALY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| s0pp | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | VP4 Pro | Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8K | XL2566K | Jupiter Pro |
| sociablEE | 800 | 0.3 | 240 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Saturn Pro Red |
Paper Rex
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| d4v41 | 900 | 0.23 | 207 | VAXEE NP-01S v2 Grey | Polar 65 | XL2566X Plus | Pulsar d4v41 |
| f0rsakeN | 800 | 0.712 | 570 | Pulsar f0rsakeN | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566X Plus | Saturn Pro Red |
| something | 800 | 0.58 | 464 | SUPERSTRIKE | PCMK 3 | XL2586X | Saturn Pro Red |
| Jinggg | 1600 | 0.195 | 312 | Pulsar Jinggg | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Orange |
| invy | 1600 | 0.135 | 216 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
G2 Esports
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| trent | 1600 | 0.16 | 256 | GPWX | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566X Plus | Aqua Control Zero |
| valyn | 1600 | 0.15 | 240 | GPX2 | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | G740 |
| leaf | 1600 | 0.08 | 128 | GPX2 | G Pro X TKL Rapid | XL2566X Plus | Equate |
| jawgemo | 1600 | 0.157 | 251 | VP Mini Sig | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566X Plus | Aqua Control Poron |
| babybay | 1600 | 0.11 | 176 | Chosen 2 | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566X Plus | G-SR-III |
XLG Esports
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| Rarga | 800 | 0.3 | 240 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | Sony INZONE M10S II | Zero Soft Black |
| happywei | 800 | 0.3 | 240 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE | Sony INZONE M10S II | Zero Soft Black |
| NoMan | 800 | 0.33 | 264 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
| Lysoar | 800 | 0.3 | 240 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 80HE Ghost | Sony INZONE M10S II | Zero Soft Black |
| WsLeo | 800 | 0.29 | 232 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566K | Zero Soft Black |
Team Vitality
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| Derke | 400 | 0.74 | 296 | GPX2 | ROG Falcata | Philips Evnia | G640 Black |
| Sayonara | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | Maya | Falchion HFX | INZONE M10S | Saturn Pro Red |
| Chronicle | 1600 | 0.175 | 280 | Dragonfly A9 | Falchion 75HE | INZONE M10S | Meiy Glass |
| Jamppi | 800 | 0.42 | 336 | VAXEE Outset AX | Falchion 75HE | AW2523HF | VAXEE PD151 |
| PROFEK | 1600 | 0.125 | 200 | VP4 Pro | ROG Falcata | XL2566K | Hayate Otsu V2 Soft Black |
T1
| Player | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Mouse | Keyboard | Monitor | Pad |
| iZu | 800 | 0.326 | 261 | SUPERSTRIKE | Custom | XL2566K | Saturn Pro Black |
| stax | 800 | 0.215 | 172 | Pulsar Sta X | Custom | XL2546S | Hayate Otsu V2 Soft Wine Red |
| Meteor | 800 | 0.35 | 280 | SUPERSTRIKE | Wooting 60HE v2 | XL2566X Plus | Hayate Otsu V2 Soft Wine Red |
| BuZz | 400 | 0.57 | 228 | Pulsar Buzz X | Custom | XL2546K | Aqua Control Poron |
| Munchkin | 800 | 0.35 | 280 | VP4 Pro | Wooting 80HE Ghost | XL2546K | Aqua Control Wave Black |
Best gear picks from Champions
| Category | Best pick | Share | Link |
| Mouse | Razer Viper V4 Pro White | 32 percent | VP4 Pro |
| Keyboard | Wooting 60HE v2 | 38 percent | Wooting 60HE v2 |
| Monitor | ZOWIE XL2566K | 31 percent | XL2566K |
| Mousepad | Artisan Zero Soft Black | 24 percent | Zero Soft |
| Headset | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | 19 percent | BlackShark V3 Pro |
For full rankings see VALORANT game page, mouse database, keyboard database, monitor database, mousepad database, headset database, Most Popular Pro Mice, Best Gaming Mouse for VALORANT, Best Gaming Keyboard for VALORANT, Best Gaming Monitor for Esports.
How to copy Champions settings
- Start at Champions median: 800 DPI at 0.25 sens, 232 eDPI, 56.3 cm/360. Use Sensitivity Calculator to convert to your DPI. Read cm/360 Explained.
- Set resolution 1920x1080 native, 1000 Hz polling, raw input on. See Best VALORANT Settings.
- Pick a team with your playstyle: Paper Rex for aggressive, Team Liquid for sentinel, 100 Thieves for entry.
- Copy crosshair from Crosshair Database - vora, leaf, rb codes are popular at Champions.
- Lock sens for 2 weeks, train in Range and Deathmatch, then compare on pro players page.
- Find your shape with Mouse Finder and compare products.
Related Champions and pro guides
- Best VALORANT Settings - 435 pros median DPI, eDPI, crosshair codes
- Best CS2 Settings - 698 CS2 pros settings breakdown
- Best Fortnite Settings - 170 pros keybinds and graphics
- Best Apex Legends Settings - 50 pros tracking sens and FOV
- Average Pro Settings by Game - median across 1458 pros
- Best Gaming Mouse for VALORANT - mouse adoption ranking
- Best Gaming Keyboard for VALORANT - keyboard adoption
- Best Gaming Monitor for Esports - 1354 pros monitor data
- Most Popular Pro Mice - sub 60 g wireless meta
- Wooting CS2 Settings - rapid trigger actuation guide
- Superstrike Settings - HITS codes
How many teams play at VALORANT Champions 2026 Shanghai?
16 teams qualified: 100 Thieves, TYLOO, Karmine Corp, Global Esports, LOUD, JD Gaming, Team Liquid, Nongshim RedForce, NRG, EDward Gaming, FUT Esports, Paper Rex, G2 Esports, XLG Esports, Team Vitality and T1. Groups Stage Sept 24 to Oct 4, Playoffs Oct 7 to 18.
What is the most used mouse at Champions 2026?
Razer Viper V4 Pro at 32 percent, then Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE at 17 percent and G Pro X Superlight 2 at 12 percent. All are 50 to 65 g wireless.
What DPI and sensitivity do Champions pros use?
Median 800 DPI at 0.25 sens, 232 eDPI, 56.3 cm/360. Middle 80 percent 0.15 to 0.52 sens. Resolution 1920x1080 at 70 percent, polling 1000 Hz at 64 percent and 4000 Hz at 21 percent.
What keyboard and monitor do Champions pros use most?
Keyboard Wooting 60HE v2 at 38 percent, then Wooting 60HE at 13 percent. Monitor ZOWIE XL2566K at 31 percent and XL2566X Plus at 26 percent, 360 Hz standard. Pad Artisan Zero Soft Black at 24 percent.
Where can I copy pro crosshairs and settings?
Use Crosshair Database for 1000 plus codes including vora and leaf, and Sensitivity Calculator to convert any pro to your DPI. All players like Asuna, Cryocells, nAts, Derke, f0rsakeN, Jinggg, leaf and Munchkin have full gear and crosshair on their profile pages.
Find the gear the pros use
Browse live pro-usage rankings, or compare products side by side.
See pro players’ setups
Browse mice
Compare products